Genuki Logo Genuki Contents Contents Main Buckinghamshire Genuki Page Buckinghamshire

Surname Index to Robson's 1839 Directory of Buckinghamshire Names P - Z
Indexed by David Kolle, Melbourne, Australia. 1994


   Name                Occupation/Profession            Location    



PACKER J.               Tailor                   High St, High Wycombe         

PACKER Wm.              Watch & Clock Maker      West St, Buckingham           

PAGE Edmund             Blue Ball/Grocer/Cheese  Blucher St, Chesham           

PAGE George             Baker                    Canal, High Wycombe           

PAGE M.                 Corn Dlr/Maltster/Coal   White Hart St, High Wycombe   

PAINE H.                Cornchandler             Queens Sq, High Wycombe       

PAINE Joseph            Hair Dresser             Bridge St, Buckingham         

PAINE Susannah          Baker                    Market Pl, Stony Stratford    

PAINTER Mary            Blacksmith               Slough & Salt Hill            

PAINTER Timothy         Bell                     Bridge St, Buckingham         

PALMER Joseph           Ironmonger/Farmer        Market Pl, Olney              

PAPELL W.               Beer Retailer            Oxford Rd, High Wycombe       

PARISH John             Beer Retailer            High St, High Wycombe         

PARISH Joseph           Queens Head              Haddenham                     

PARKEN George           Crown Tap                Slough & Salt Hill            

PARKER G.L.             Linen/Woollen Draper     High St, High Wycombe         

PARKER J.               Carrier                  Well St, Buckingham           

PARKER J.H.             Coach Prop/Carrier       Cambridge St, Aylesbury       

PARKER James            School Master            Ivor                          

PARKER Jas.             Turner                   High St, Eton                 

PARKER John             Solicitor                Crown Ln, High Wycombe        

PARMINTER Chas.         Chalybeate Baths         London Rd, Chesham            

PARROT Francis          Shoemaker                Blucher St, Chesham           

PARROTT Geo. Esq.       Agent/Duke of Buckingham Castle Farm, Buckingham       

PARROTT Josh            Baker                    Walton St, Aylesbury          

PARROTT William         Bull                     Little Brickhill              

PARSONS Jesse           Malster/Brewer/Spirits   High St, Newport Pagnell      

PARSONS Josh            Tailor                   Ivinghoe                      

PARSONS Thomas          Brewer                   Prince's Risborough           

PARSONS Wm.             China/Glass Dealer       High St, Stony Stratford      

PARTRIDGE Wm.           Boot & Shoemaker         Church St, Stony Stratford    

PASSINGHAM John         Butcher                  Colnbrook                     

PASSINGHAM William      Wheelwright              Colnbrook                     

PATER John              Tailor                   Church St, Stony Stratford    

PAXTON T.               Grazier                  Potsgrove, Fenny-Stratford    

PAYBODY Thomas          Blacksmith               Dagnell Ln, Olney             

PAYNE Benjn.            Straw Manuf              Great Missenden               

PAYNE Benjn. Sen.       Linen Draper/Undertaker  Blucher St, Chesham           

PAYNE C.                Grocer/Cheesemonger      High St, Chesham              

PAYNE G.                Beer Retailer            Chesham                       

PAYNE George            Brewer                   High St, Chesham              

PAYNE George            Beer Retailer            Stoke Poges                   

PAYNE J.                Tuscan/Straw Bonnet Manf Chesham                       

PAYNE John              Currier                  New Rd, Aylesbury             

PAYNE John              Rose & Crown             Winslow                       

PAYNE Philip            Currier                  Temple St, Aylesbury          

PAYNE Philip            Linen/Woolen Draper      Market St, Aylesbury          

PAYNE S.                Butcher                  Church St, Chesham            

PAYNE W.                Boot & Shoemaker         Chesham                       

PAYNE William           Mermaid                  Chesham                       

PAYNE William           Miller                   Prince's Risborough           

PEAKS John              Baker                    Little Brickhill              

PEAKS William           Grocer                   Little Brickhill              

PEARCE G.               Hair Dresser/Gaiter Mkr. Spital St, Great Marlow       

PEARCE J.               Blacksmith               Cookham                       

PEARCE John             Breeches Maker           Walton St, Aylesbury          

PEARCE Joseph           Wheelwright              Long Crendon                  

PEARCE William          Glover                   Cambridge St, Aylesbury       

PEARSONS John           Beer Retailer            Chesham                       

PEASNELL                Blacksmith/Swan          Little Brickhill              

PEASON Edmd.            Watchmaker               Church St, Stony Stratford    

PEDDER G.               Beer Retailer            Langley                       

PEDDER John             Boot & Shoemaker         Great Missenden               

PEGG Wm.                Paper/Millboard Manuf    Wooburn Mills, Wooburn        

PENNEY Jacob            New Cock Inn/Carpenter   Market Pl, Olney              

PENROSE Charles         Surgeon                  Little Brickhill              

PERCIVAL Hon.& Rev.     Calverton Rectory        Stony Stratford               

PERRIN John             Tailor                   Prince's Risborough           

PERRY Hannah            Hairdresser              High St, Newport Pagnell      

PERRY John              Parish Clerk             Little Brickhill              

PERRY T.                Beer Retailer            Langley                       

PETHITH Wm.             Butcher                  High St, Newport Pagnell      

PETHS Wm.               Butcher                  Silver St, Newport Pagnell    

PETTIT John             Butcher                  West End, Newport Pagnell     

PHILBY Freeman          Beer Retailer            Chesham                       

PHILBY Sarah            Three Tuns Inn           High St, High Wycombe         

PHILLIPS C.             Smith &c                 King Stable St, Eton          

PHILLIPS Jesse          Old Kings Head           Little Marlow                 

PHILLIPS Thos           Grocer and Cheesemonger  Amersham                      

PICKERING James         Butcher                  Fenny-Stratford               

PICKERING William       Academy                  Little Brickhill              

PIERCE R.               Upholsterer/Cabinet Mkr  High St, Stony Stratford      

PINCHER J.              Old Bell                 Wooburn                       

PIPE Hannah             Baker                    High St, Newport Pagnell      

PITKIN Richard          Crown                    Crown Ln, High Wycombe        

PITTAM H.               Woolen/Linen Draper      Castle St, Buckingham         

PITTS George            Grocer                   High St, Olney                

PITTS George            Lace Manuf               Bridge St, Olney              

PIZZI & CETTI           Silversmth/Jewelers      Market Sq, Buckingham         

PLACKET Robt.           Shopkeeper               Silver St, Newport Pagnell    

PLAISTED Hannah         Robin Hood               Clifton Raynes, Olney         

PLAISTOWE Richard       Paper Maker              Loudwater, High Wycombe       

PLATER Benjamin         Boot & Shoemaker         Haddenham                     

PLATER Rich.            Coach & Horses           Market Sq, Aylesbury          

PLATO Philip            Grocer/Cheesemonger      Chesham                       

PLESTED Robert          Beer Retailer            Market Sq, Chesham            

PLESTER John            Boot and Shoemaker       Amersham                      

PLUCKNETT James         Flour Dealer             West St, Great Marlow         

PLUMRIDGE & Son         Bricklayers &c           Spital St, Great Marlow       

PLUMRIDGE James         Carpenter                Colnbrook                     

PLUMRIDGE Joseph        Parish Clerk             Horton                        

PLUMRIDGE William       Beer Retailer            Chapel St, Great Marlow       

POLLARD Josh            Beer Retailer            Buckingham Rd, Aylesbury      

POLLDEN Rich            Draper                   Market Sq, Aylesbury          

POND Francis            Baker                    Colnbrook                     

POOLE Geo.              Tailor                   Burnham                       

POOLE J.                Wooden Ware Manuf        Chesham                       

POOLE Matthew           Black Boy                Slough & Salt Hill            

POOLE T.P.              Master Brit Boys School  High St, Newport Pagnell      

POPE Elizabeth          Poulterer                Chenies                       

POPE James              Tailor                   Chesham                       

POPE Joseph             Turner                   Chesham                       

PORKER John             Boot & Shoemaker         Prince's Risborough           

PORTER Richard          Ironmonger/Brazier       St.Johns St, Newport Pagnell  

POTTER J.               Auctioneer & Appraiser   Hideheath, Chesham            

POTTER Jas.             Auctioneer/Appraiser     Great Missenden               

POTTER Samuel           Grocer & Tallow Chandler Amersham                      

POTTER William          Plumber &c               Blucher St, Chesham           

POULTER David           Butcher                  Oxford Rd, High Wycombe       

POULTER Sus.            Grocer/Tallow Chandler   High St, Stony Stratford      

POULTON John            Shopkeeper               Wendover                      

POULTON R.              Boot & Shoemaker/Reg.B.D.Cookham                       

POULTON Robert          Boot & Shoemaker         Wendover                      

POULTON T.              Coal Merchant            Cookham                       

POULTON Thomas          Grocer/Cheesemonger      Ivor                          

POVEY Jason             Butcher                  Spital St, Great Marlow       

POWEL Elizabeth         Grocer/Cheesemonger      Stoke Poges                   

POWELL Thos.            Farrier                  Calverton End, Stony Stratford

POWELL William          Cross Keys Inn           Prince's Risborough           

POYNTER Thos.           Boot & Shoemaker         Tickford End, Newport Pagnell 

PRAD John               Shop Keeper              Butchers Row, Buckingham      

PRATT Thomas            Bedford Arms             Chenies                       

PRETTYMAN John Rev.     Rector                   -, Aylesbury                  

PRICE John              Miller                   London End, Beaconsfield      

PRICE Martha            Dress Maker              Great Missenden               

PRICE Richard           Tailor                   Ivinghoe                      

PRICE Simon             Grocer/Draper/Tailor     Great Missenden               

PRICKETT William        Cornchandler             Wendover                      

PRIEST D.               Draper                   Whitchurch                    

PRIEST D.               Linen Draper & Hosier    High St, Chesham              

PRIEST F.               Tailor                   Amersham                      

PRIEST Francis          Boot and Shoemaker       Amersham                      

PRIEST Francis          Post Office              Amersham                      

PRIEST George           Hare & Hounds            Amersham                      

PRIEST Richard          Old Fox                  North End, Buckingham         

PRITCHARD -             Swan                     Botley St, Chesham            

PROCKETT Edwd.          Solicitor/Registrar      Walton St, Aylesbury          

PROCTOR J.              Woolpack Inn             Well St, Buckingham           

PROCTOR James           Coal Merchant            Ivinghoe                      

PRUE James              Cornchandler             Market Pl, Stony Stratford    

PRYOR S. Esq.           Land Proprietor          High St, Chesham              

PUDDYFOOT W.            Carpenter                Ley Hill, Chesham             

PULBROOK Lot            Shoemaker                Burnham                       

PULBROOK W.             Shoemaker                Burnham                       

PUNN William            Tailor                   Winslow                       

PUSEY Wm.               Straw Hat Manuf          West St, Great Marlow         

PUSEY Wm.               Baker                    Wset St, Great Marlow         

PUTMAN Giles            Farrier/Beer Retailer    Wendover                      

PUTNAM H.               Coal Dealer              Amersham                      

PUTNAM Henry            Grocer and Cheesemonger  Amersham                      

PUTNAM Henry            Leather Breeches/Gaiters Amersham                      

PUTNAM John             Cornchandler             Chesham                       

PUTNAM Thos.            Checkers Inn             Amersham                      

QUARTERMAIN William     Carrier                  Great Marlow                  

QUARTERMAN James        Mealman                  Oxford Rd, High Wycombe       

QUINNELL M.             Pawnbroker               Chesham                       

RABAN Elizabeth         Milliner                 Market Pl, Olney              

RABAN Sarah             Baker                    Market Pl, Olney              

RABAN Wm. Jun.          Auctioneer &c            High St, Olney                

RACKLEY James           Coal Dealer              Amersham                      

RACKLIFF Thomas         Blacksmith               Horton                        

RADBURN Wm.             Earthenware Dealer       North End, Buckingham         

RAFFETY W.              Glass/China Dealer       High St, High Wycombe         

RAHEY Samuel            Adam & Eve               High St, Eton                 

RAINE Jas.              Red Lion                 Great Missenden               

RAMSEY & Son            Surgeons                 London End, Beaconsfield      

RANCE Joseph            Bricklayer &c            London End, Beaconsfield      

RANCE W.                Butcher                  Taplow                        

RANDALL Wm.             Guardian Amersham Union  Amersham                      

RANDELL Benjamin        Plat Dealer              Wing                          

RATCLIFF J.& R.         Butchers                 Colnbrook                     

RATCLIFF Wm. George     Coml Inn/Posting House   Little Brickhill              

RATLIDGE James          Shopkeeper               High St, Stony Stratford      

RAWLINSON J.            George Inn               West Wycombe                  

RAWLINSON J.            Mealman                  West Wycombe                  

RAYMENT Thos.           Miller                   Lower Mill                    

RAYNER Joseph           Corn Dealer              Colnbrook                     

READ Ann                Queens Head              Little Brickhill              

READ John               Bricklayer               Stoke Poges                   

READ Josh               Backmaker                Cambridge St, Aylesbury       

READ Thos.              Boot & Shoemaker         Silver St, Newport Pagnell    

READING C.              Plait Dealer/Job Master  High St, Chesham              

READING E.              Plait Dealer             Blucher St, Chesham           

READING George          Retail Brewer/Shoemaker  Blucher St, Chesham           

READING George          Bricklayer/Builder       West St, Great Marlow         

READING William         Carpenter/Builder        Wendover                      

REDDEN C.& Son          Linen/Woollen Drapers    High St, Newport Pagnell      

REDDEN Chas.            Maltsters/Merchants      High St, Newport Pagnell      

REDDEN Josh.            Grocer                   High St, Newport Pagnell      

REDDINGTON David        Grocer/Cheesemonger      Langley                       

REDHEAD Edw.            Professor of Music       Church St, Aylesbury          

REDRUP Henry            Hair Dresser & Perfumer  Amersham                      

REDRUP William          Grocer &c                Stoke Poges                   

REEVES Thomas           Cooper &c                West St, Great Marlow         

REEVES Wm.              Grocer/Cheesemonger      Little Marlow                 

REID David              Draper                   Market Sq, Aylesbury          

REVILL Edwin            Ironmonger               High St, Stony Stratford      

REVIS Thos.             Baker                    High St, Olney                

REVIS Thos.             Fellmonger/Agent         Market Pl, Olney              

REYNOLDS Nathaniel      Turner                   Chesham                       

REYNOLDS W.             Grocer/Cheesemonger      Church St, Chesham            

REYNOLDS W.             Turner                   Chesham                       

RICH John Rev.          Rector                   Ivinghoe                      

RICHARD Samuel          Bull Coml Inn            High St, Stony Stratford      

RICHARDS William        Baker                    Chesham                       

RICHARDSON Ann          Two Swans                Bridge St, Buckingham         

RICHARDSON Eliz.        Postmistress             High St, Stony Stratford      

RICHARDSON Geo.         Admiral Hood             St.Johns St, Newport Pagnell  

RICHARDSON J.           Grocer/Cheesemonger      Colnbrook                     

RICHARDSON James        Corn & Coal Dealer       Colnbrook                     

RICHARDSON Jno.         Saddler                  Bridge St, Buckingham         

RICHARDSON John         Baker                    Colnbrook                     

RICHARDSON Joshua       Stone Mason              High St, Stony Stratford      

RICHARDSON R.           Shopkeeper               Bridge St, Newport Pagnell    

RICHARDSON Wm.          Maltster                 North End, Buckingham         

RICKARD Ann             Grocer                   Whitchurch                    

RICKARD Joseph          Carpenter                Whitchurch                    

RICKFORD & HUNT         Bankers                  Market Sq, Aylesbury          

RIDDIFORD               Tailor                   Fenny-Stratford               

RIDDINGTON David        Bacon Dealer             Ivor                          

RIDGWAY Ann             Grocer/Tea Dealer        Castle St, Buckingham         

RILEY C.                Carpenter                Cookham                       

RISLEY Thomas           Baker/Grocer             Fenny-Stratford               

RIVETT Thomas           Watchmaker               Winslow                       

ROACH Robert            Beer Retailer            Colnbrook                     

ROADS Emanuel           Boot & Shoemaker         Winslow                       

ROBARTS Wm.             Surgeon                  Burnham                       

ROBERT Wm.              Carrier                  School Ln, Buckingham         

ROBERTS Edward          Grocer/Draper            Burnham                       

ROBERTS John            Kings Arms               West St, Buckingham           

ROBERTS John            Boot & Shoemaker         High St, Newport Pagnell      

ROBERTS M.              Hat Maker                Mile End, Newport Pagnell     

ROBERTS Thomas          Blacksmith               Haddenham                     

ROBERTS William         Iron Founder             Haddenham                     

ROBINS J.               The One Pin              Stoke Poges                   

ROBINS John             Kings Head               Market Pl, Stony Stratford    

ROBINSON Chas.          Saddler/Harness Maker    High St, Olney                

ROBINSON H.             Wheelwright              Langley                       

ROBINSON John           Boot & Shoemaker         High St, Olney                

ROBINSON Richard        Sefton Arms              Stoke Poges                   

ROBINSON William        Blacksmith               Haddenham                     

ROCKSHUTE T.            Silk Mills               London Rd, Chesham            

RODGERS M.              Smith/Farrier            Chesham                       

RODNIGHT Richard        Plumber & Glazier        Castle St, Buckingham         

RODWELL John            Beer Retailer            Market Sq, Aylesbury          

RODWELL Wm.             Watch Maker              Church St, Aylesbury          

ROGERS G.               Surgeon                  Silver St, Newport Pagnell    

ROGERS J.               Surgeon                  High St, Newport Pagnell      

ROGERS James            Butcher                  Amersham                      

ROGERS James            Blacksmith               Fenny-Stratford               

ROGERS Joseph           Barley Mow               High St, Stony Stratford      

ROGERS Joshua           Ironmonger               Amersham                      

ROGERS Martha           Grocer and Cheesemonger  Amersham                      

ROGERS T.               Straw Bonnet Maker       High St, Chesham              

ROGERS William          Smith/Farrier            Chesham                       

ROGERSON & ANDREWS      Cutlers                  High St, Eton                 

ROLFE John              V.Chmn.Amersham Union    Amersham                      

ROLFE John              Baker                    High St, Stony Stratford      

ROLLS John & Son        Coal/Timber Mrchnts      Marlow Bridge, Great Marlow   

ROLLS Joshua & Thos.    Drapers                  High St, Great Marlow         

ROLLS Susan             Ladies Establishment     High St, Great Marlow         

ROPER John              Green Man                Colnbrook                     

ROSE & Son              Surgeons                 High St, High Wycombe         

ROSE E.                 Milliner/Dress Maker     West St, Great Marlow         

ROSE G.                 Ironmonger/Baker         Chesham                       

ROSE John               Butcher                  Whitchurch                    

ROSE John               Butcher                  Haddenham                     

ROSE John               Carpenter                High St, Newport Pagnell      

ROSE Joseph             Solicitor/Agent          Church St, Aylesbury          

ROSE Joseph             Red Lion Inn/Excise Off. Wendover                      

ROSE Robert             Carpenter/Joiner         Haddenham                     

ROSE T.B.               Maltster                 Haddenham                     

ROSE Wm.                Cooper                   Spital St, Great Marlow       

ROSE Wm.                Printer/Stationer        High St, Newport Pagnell      

ROSS James              Grocer                   High St, High Wycombe         

ROWELL James            Organist                 Well St, Buckingham           

ROWLES Frederick        Butcher                  Chesham                       

RUBY R.                 Market Gardener          Langley                       

RUFF James              Fishmonger               Colnbrook                     

RUMSAY J.               Solicitor                Crandon Ln, High Wycombe      

RUMSEY Henry            Surgeon                  High St, Chesham              

RUMSEY J.M.D.           -                        Amersham                      

RUSSELL Jas.            Carrier                  High St, Newport Pagnell      

RUSSELL John            Butcher                  Prince's Risborough           

RUSSELL John            Butcher                  Wooburn Gr, Wooburn           

RUSSELL Joseph          Tailor                   Chesham                       

RUSSELL Kessiah         Half Moon                Oxford Rd, High Wycombe       

RUST Benj.              Watchmaker               High St, Stony Stratford      

RYCROFT Charles         Linen Draper             Colnbrook                     

RYDE Henry T. Esq.      Bucks Herald Office      -, Aylesbury                  

SADDLER John            Butcher                  West St, Great Marlow         

SALIER John             Stationer/Toy Dlr.       West St, Great Marlow         

SALMON H.               Gen/Furnish Ironmonger   High St, Great Marlow         

SALMON Josh.            Coach Builder            Tickford End, Newport Pagnell 

SALMON Wm.              Saddler                  Well St, Buckingham           

SALTER -                Timber Dealer            Amersham                      

SALTER Edward           Grocer and Cheesemonger  Amersham                      

SALTER James            Boot and Shoemaker       Amersham                      

SALTER Wm.              Mat Maker                Market Pl, Stony Stratford    

SAMBOURNE Miss          Dressmaker               Winslow                       

SAMPSON Rev.            Curate                   Langley                       

SANDERS Bernard         Draper/Grocer            Great Brickhill               

SANDERS William         George Inn               Colnbrook                     

SANDERS Wm.             Hatter & Glover          High St, Eton                 

SANDFORD Wm.            Clothes Dealer           Cambridge St, Aylesbury       

SAPWELL Geo.            Fishmonger/Shopkeeper    Marsh End, Newport Pagnell    

SARGEANT William        Building Surveyor        Slough & Salt Hill            

SARTO F.                Plumber &c               Taplow                        

SAUNDERS & CAVENDISH    Auctioneers/Appraisers   High St, Chesham              

SAUNDERS Eliz.          Ironmonger               High St, Chesham              

SAUNDERS Joseph         Grocer/Cheesemonger      Colnbrook                     

SAUNDERS R.             Tailor/Beer Retailer     High St, Chesham              

SAUNDERS S.             Milliner/Dressmaker      White Hart St, High Wycombe   

SAUNDERS Thomas         Miller                   Haddenham                     

SAUNDERS W.             Livery Stable Keeper     Church St, Chesham            

SAUNDERS William        Surgeon                  High St, Chesham              

SAUNDERS William        Wheelwright/Blacksmith   Botley St, Chesham            

SAVAGE Edward           Millwright               Wooburn                       

SAVAGE Elizabeth        Star & Garter            Colnbrook                     

SAVAGE William          Anchor                   Wooburn                       

SAVAGE Wm.              Marine/Beer Retailer     Wooburn Gr, Wooburn           

SAVORY Thomas           Surgeon                  Wendover                      

SAWYER Jas.             Baker                    West St, Great Marlow         

SAWYER Robt.            Pork Butcher             West St, Great Marlow         

SAWYER Wm.              Old Ship                 West St, Great Marlow         

SCALDIVELL Thos.        Beer Retailer/Boot Maker High St, Stony Stratford      

SCALDIVELL Wm.          Grocer/Tallow Chandler   Market Pl, Stony Stratford    

SCHOBELL Dr.            Magistrate               Great Marlow                  

SCOTT Alfred            Postmaster/Grocer        Prince's Risborough           

SCOTT Harry             Grocer & Tallow Chandler Amersham                      

SCOTTON John            Tailor                   Stoke Poges                   

SCRAGGS Edw.            Cooper                   Cambridge St, Aylesbury       

SCRIVEN George Esq.     -                        Fenny-Stratford               

SEABROOK Robt.          Miller                   Stratford Mill, Stony Stratfor

SEAR John               The Royal Oak            Market Hill, Buckingham       

SEAR Joseph             Baker                    High St, Chesham              

SEAR Joseph             Bricklayer               Wing                          

SEAR Mrs                Straw Hat Maker          Temple St, Aylesbury          

SEAR William            Glass & China Dealer     High St, Chesham              

SEATON John             Baker                    Well St, Buckingham           

SEATON John             Boot & Shoemaker         West St, Buckingham           

SEATON William          Boot & Shoemaker         Winslow                       

SEDDING Maria           Baker                    High St, Eton                 

SEDGEWICK E.            Straw & Leghorn Maker    Chesham                       

SEEDGWICK J.            Shoemaker                Blucher St, Chesham           

SEEDWICK G.             Baker                    Botley St, Chesham            

SELBY Charles           Coach Builder            Amersham                      

SENIOR James            Post-master              Wendover                      

SENIOR John             Boot & Shoemaker         Prince's Risborough           

SENIOR John             Carpenter                Wendover                      

SENIOR Robert           Boot & Shoemaker         Prince's Risborough           

SEWARD E.               Hair Dresser             Colnbrook                     

SEYMOUR B.              Boot & Shoemaker         Langley                       

SEYMOUR R.              Market Gardener          Langley                       

SEYMOUR Silvanny        Ironmonger/Brazer        Kingsbury St, Aylesbury       

SHALWORTHY Wm.          Druggist/Bookseller/Agnt West St, Buckingham           

SHARP Geo.              Solicitor                Silver St, Aylesbury          

SHARP John              Boot & Shoemaker         West St, Great Marlow         

SHARP John              Schoolmaster             West St, Great Marlow         

SHARP Richard           Crown                    Winslow                       

SHARP Thomas            Boot & Shoemaker         Horton                        

SHARP William           Dog & Pot                Stoke Poges                   

SHARP Wm.               Bricklayer               Buckingham St, Aylesbury      

SHARPE Cyrus            Tinman                   Walton St, Aylesbury          

SHAW Joseph             Slater/Coal Merchant     Walton St, Aylesbury          

SHEPARD J.              Whitesmith/Gunsmith      Crown Ln, High Wycombe        

SHEPPARD John           The Crown                Bristle St, Buckingham        

SHEPPARD John           Whitesmith               St.Giles St, Stony Stratford  

SHEPPARD Rich.          Bricklayer               Tickford End, Newport Pagnell 

SHEPPARD Rich.          Builder                  Marsh End, Newport Pagnell    

SHEPPARD Wm.            Gun Maker                High St, Newport Pagnell      

SHERRIFF Joseph         Confectioner             High St, High Wycombe         

SHERWIN William         Baker                    Colnbrook                     

SHEWEN John             Fellmonger               Walton St, Aylesbury          

SHILLINGFORD Esther     Poulterer                North End, Buckingham         

SHORT Edward            Grocer/Butcher           Ivinghoe                      

SHORT Thomas            Baker                    Ivinghoe                      

SHORT William           Harness Maker            Ivinghoe                      

SHRIMPTON Ann           Straw Bonnet Maker       High St, Chesham              

SHRIMPTON Edward        Needle Maker             Long Crendon                  

SHRIMPTON Elizabeth     Straw Hat Maker          Long Crendon                  

SHRIMPTON Emanuel       Needle Maker             Long Crendon                  

SHRIMPTON Ephraim       Needle Maker             Long Crendon                  

SHRIMPTON Henry         Boot & Shoemaker         Long Crendon                  

SHRIMPTON John          Baker/Miller             Long Crendon                  

SHRIMPTON Martha        Needle Maker             Long Crendon                  

SHRIMPTON Matthew       Needle Maker             Long Crendon                  

SHRIMPTON Simon         Boot & Shoemaker         Long Crendon                  

SHRIMPTON Solomon       Wheelwright              Long Crendon                  

SHRIMPTON Solomon       Needle Maker             Long Crendon                  

SHRIMPTON Timothy       Needle Maker             Long Crendon                  

SHURROCK William        Tailor                   Haddenham                     

SHUTE Rock              Silk Mills               Chesham                       

SILLS Benjamin          Grocer/Cheesemonger      Chesham                       

SILLS W.                Grocer/Poultryman        Church St, Chesham            

SILVESTER Samuel        Beer Retailer            Amersham                      

SILVESTER Thos. Rev.    Curate                   Buckingham                    

SIMMON M.               Baker                    Haddenham                     

SIMMONDS Joshua         Corn Dealer/Baker        High St, High Wycombe         

SIMMONS Jacob           Baker                    Prince's Risborough           

SIMMONS William         Beer Retailer            Prince's Risborough           

SIMMS William           Beer Retailer            Wendover                      

SIMONS B.               Baker                    Walton St, Aylesbury          

SIMONS John             Carpenter                Ivinghoe                      

SIMONS John             Hair Dresser             Winslow                       

SIMONS Josh T.          Hair Dresser             Market St, Aylesbury          

SIMONS Michael          Boot & Shoemaker         Wing                          

SIMPSON James           Watch Maker              Castle St, Aylesbury          

SIMPSON Sarah           Grocer/Cheesemonger      Ivor                          

SIMS R.                 Reg. of BDM              Amersham                      

SIMS Richard            Watch & Clock Maker      Amersham                      

SIMS Wm.                Baker                    New Rd, Aylesbury             

SINFIELD James          Grocer                   Little Brickhill              

SIPTHORP & ATWOOD       Whrfgs/Genl Mchnts       Sympson, Fenny-Stratford      

SIRETT Geo.             Chemist & Druggist       Market Sq, Buckingham         

SIRETT Wm.              Saddler/Harness Maker    High St, Stony Stratford      

SKELTON Thomas          Red Lion                 Shreedding Green, Ivor        

SKULL Charles           Broker/Auctioneer        Oxford Rd, High Wycombe       

SKULL Edwin             Japanner                 Canal, High Wycombe           

SKULL Frederick         Tea Dealer/Cheesemonger  Canal, High Wycombe           

SKULL Walter            Grocer                   New Land, High Wycombe        

SLARK James             Beer Retailer            Temple St, Aylesbury          

SLAUGHTER Edward        Boot & Shoemaker         Market Pl, High Wycombe       

SLAUGHTER Richard       Chairmaker               Prince's Risborough           

SLEATH John             Printer/Bookseller       Stony Stratford               

SLIPPER John            Tailor                   High St, Chesham              

SLOANE Thomas           Tea Dealer               Well St, Buckingham           

SMALL David             Nursery/Seedsman         Colnbrook                     

SMEATHMAN L.            Surgeon                  Great Missenden               

SMITH C.B. Rev.         Curate                   Fenny-Stratford               

SMITH E.                Boot & Shoemaker         Cookham                       

SMITH E.W.              Fishing Tackle Maker     High St, Eton                 

SMITH Geo.              China & Glass Dealer     Market Sq, Buckingham         

SMITH Geo.              Woollen Draper/Hatter    Market Sq, Buckingham         

SMITH George            Tailor                   St.Giles St, Stony Stratford  

SMITH Henry             Duncombs Arms            Great Brickhill               

SMITH Henry             Solicitor                West St, Buckingham           

SMITH J.                Butcher                  Cookham                       

SMITH J.M.              Wine & Spirit Merchant   High St, Stony Stratford      

SMITH James             Turner                   High St, Chesham              

SMITH James             Basket Maker             St.Giles St, Stony Stratford  

SMITH Jas.              Shopkeeper               North End, Newport Pagnell    

SMITH John              Perfumer                 High St, Eton                 

SMITH John              China/Glass Dealer       High St, Great Marlow         

SMITH John              Saddler/Harness Maker    St.John St, Newport Pagnell   

SMITH John              Horse Dealer             Wing                          

SMITH Jos.              Beer Retailer            St.Mary St, High Wycombe      

SMITH M.                Mistress/Newport Inf Sch Dungeon Ln, Newport Pagnell   

SMITH M.                Beer Retailer            Taplow                        

SMITH Mary              Shopkeeper               Bristle St, Buckingham        

SMITH Matthew           Saddler                  Kingsbury St, Aylesbury       

SMITH Michael           Bakr/Grocer/Cheesemonger Chesham                       

SMITH R.                Basket Maker             Church St, Chesham            

SMITH Richd.            Hairdresser              West St, Great Marlow         

SMITH Richd.            Boot & Shoemaker         West St, Great Marlow         

SMITH Robt.             Hairdresser              West St, Great Marlow         

SMITH Samuel            Grocer/Tea Dealer        Market Hill, Buckingham       

SMITH Thomas            Coal Dealer              Walton St, Aylesbury          

SMITH Thomas            White Swan               Walton St, Aylesbury          

SMITH Thos.             Lathbury Inn             Newport Pagnell               

SMITH Thos.             Basket Maker             Bridge St, Olney              

SMITH William           Beer Retailer            Shreedding Green, Ivor        

SMITH Wm.               Wheelwright              Buckingham Rd, Aylesbury      

SMITH Wm.               Grocer/Beer Retailer     Hideheath, Chesham            

SMITH Wm.               Tailor/Habit Maker       High St, Great Marlow         

SMITH Wm. Jun.          Grocer/Beer Retailer     Hideheath, Chesham            

SNEATH M.A.             Milliner                 High St, Eton                 

SNITH J.                Carpenter/Beer Retailer  Taplow                        

SOAMES Richard          Beer Retailer            Walton St, Aylesbury          

SOFTLEY Edward          Grocer/Cheesemonger      Colnbrook                     

SOLOMAN B.              Fruiterer/Oilman         Eton                          

SOUL John               Baker                    High St, Olney                

SOUL John Jun.          Baker                    High St, Olney                

SOUND Emma              Linen Draper             Church St, High Wycombe       

SOUSTER Robert          Plumber/Glazier          Fenny-Stratford               

SOUTH Wm.               White Hart               Market Pl, Stony Stratford    

SOUTHAM & HASLOP        Surgeons                 West St, Buckingham           

SOUTHEY Wm.             Blacksmith               Little Marlow                 

SOWERBY William         Carpenter                Stoke Poges                   

SPARKS T.               Nurseryman/Handle Maker  Cookham                       

SPARKS Thos.            The Barge Pole           Duck Ln, Great Marlow         

SPENCER Charles         Surgeon                  Whitchurch                    

SPENCER Wm.             Parish Clerk             Emberton, Olney               

SPENCER Wm.             Wheelwright              Market Pl, High Wycombe       

SPICER F.G.& Henry      Paper Manuf              Loudwater, High Wycombe       

SPICER FREEMAN GAGE HY. Paper Makers             Glory Mills, Wooburn          

SPICER Ralph            Solicitor                West St, Great Marlow         

SPICER Robert           Beer Retailer            Germin St, Chesham            

SPICER Wm.              Beer Retailer            High St, Chesham              

SPRAGGS Thomas          Blacksmith               Cambridge St, Aylesbury       

SPRATLEY J.             Chair Maker              High St, Chesham              

SPRATLEY Richd.         Butcher                  High St, Chesham              

SPRATLEY W.             Beer Retailer            Amersham                      

SPRATLEY William        Butcher                  Amersham                      

SPRATLEY William        Beer Retailer            High St, Chesham              

SPRING John             Carpenter &c             Aylesbury End, Beaconsfield   

SPRINGALL James         Tailor                   Ivor                          

STACEY Wm.              Bricklayer               High St, Eton                 

STAINES Josh.           Ironmonger               High St, Newport Pagnell      

STAINES T.E.            Postmaster/Grocer/Agent  High St, Newport Pagnell      

STALLWOOD Ann           Milliner/Dressmaker      Church St, High Wycombe       

STALLWOOD John          Tailor                   Church St, High Wycombe       

STALLWOOD Wm.           Boot & Shoemaker         West St, Great Marlow         

STANBOROUGH R.          Bricklayer               Ivor                          

STANLEY -               Linen Draper             Wycombe End, Beaconsfield     

STANLEY Henry           Linen Draper             Queens Sq, High Wycombe       

STANTON W.              Watch & Clock Maker      Market Sq, Buckingham         

STAPLE Thomas           Bricklayer/Tea Dealer    High St, Chesham              

STAPLES Joseph          Beer Retailer            Wing                          

STATFORD Edmd           Wooden Ware Manuf        Church St, Chesham            

STATHAM John            Baker                    Amersham                      

STATHAM T.              Sec.Savings Bank         New Market                    

STATHAM T.M.            Auctioneer               Amersham                      

STATHAM T.M.            Furniture Warehouse      Amersham                      

STATHAR T.M.            British Fire Agent       Amersham                      

STEEDEN William         Crown Inn                Colnbrook                     

STEEL John              Miller                   Prince's Risborough           

STEERS George           Beer Retailer            New Land, High Wycombe        

STEPHENS T. Taylor      Par.Clrk/Reg. BDM        Fenny-Stratford               

STEPHENSON Stephen      Beer Retailer            Ivor                          

STEPHENSON William      Auctioneer               High St, Eton                 

STEVENS Daniel          Carpenter                Prince's Risborough           

STEVENS Daniel          Bell                     Prince's Risborough           

STEVENS David           Butcher                  Walton St, Aylesbury          

STEVENS George          Tailor/Beer Retailer     Prince's Risborough           

STEVENS Henry           Beer Retailer            Burnham                       

STEVENS Isaac           Poulterer                Great Missenden               

STEVENS James           Plat Dealer              Wing                          

STEVENS Mary            Grocer                   Market Pl, High Wycombe       

STEVENS R.              Paper Maker              Blackwell Hall Mill, Chesham  

STEVENS S.              Baker                    High St, Eton                 

STEVENS Thomas          Saddler                  Market Sq, Aylesbury          

STEVENS Wm.             Grazier &c               Walton St, Aylesbury          

STEVENS Wm.             Grocer/Chemist/Druggist  Pauls Ward Row, High Wycombe  

STEVENS Wm.             Beer Retailer            St.Mary St, High Wycombe      

STEVENSON William       Shoulder of Mutton       Little Brickhill              

STOCKBRIDGE Wm.         Tailor                   Common Slough, Great Marlow   

STOKES Joseph           Beer Retailer            Cambridge St, Aylesbury       

STONE A.C.              Solicitor                Buckingham Rd, Aylesbury      

STONE George            Slopseller               Chesham                       

STONE I.                Baker                    Great Missenden               

STONE John              Watchmaker & Gunsmith    Market Pl, Aylesbury          

STONE John              Chair Maker              New Land, High Wycombe        

STONE Simeon            Grocer/Cheesemonger      Chenies                       

STONE Steven            Boot & Shoemaker         Blucher St, Chesham           

STONE Thomas            One Star                 Blucher St, Chesham           

STONE Wm.               Angel Inn                Kingsbury St, Aylesbury       

STOPS Henry             Carpenter &c             Amersham                      

STORTON John            Cooper                   Market Pl, Stony Stratford    

STOW Thos.              Eating House Keeper      Market Pl, Stony Stratford    

STOWARD Mary            Brewer                   Burnham                       

STOWE Wm. & SCOTT       Surgeons                 Castle St, Buckingham         

STRANGE C.              Watch/Clock Maker        Queens Sq, High Wycombe       

STRANGE Thos.           Watch/Clock Maker        Pauls Row, High Wycombe       

STRANSOM John           Tailor                   Colnbrook                     

STRATFORD James         Auctioneer & Appraiser   Amersham                      

STRATFORD James         Land & Estate Agent      Amersham                      

STRATFORD James         Coal Merchant            Amersham                      

STRATFORD W.            Wooden Ware Manuf        Chesham                       

STRATFORD Wm.           Beer Retailer            West St, Great Marlow         

STRATTON Charles        Agent                    Prince's Risborough           

STRATTON Henry          Baker                    Burnham                       

STRATTON John           Butcher                  Prince's Risborough           

STRATTON John           Boys School              Prince's Risborough           

STRATTON William        White Lion               Prince's Risborough           

STRAUKS John            Linen Draper             Ivinghoe                      

STREETING Mary          Baker                    London End, Beaconsfield      

STRETTON Jane           Golden Cross Inn         Colnbrook                     

STRINGER & Co.          Clothiers                Colnbrook                     

STROUD Hen.             Beer Retailer            Dean St, Great Marlow         

STUCHBERY J.& J.        Brewers & Maltsters      North End, Buckingham         

STUCHBERY M.E. & R.     Grocer                   Market Hill, Buckingham       

STURCH Elizabeth        Haberdasher              Wendover                      

STYLE Henry             Grocer                   Burnham                       

STYLES Eliza            Hair Dresser             Market Pl, Olney              

SUMMERFIELD Josh        Butcher                  North End, Buckingham         

SUMMERFIELD Thos.       Tailor/Draper            Well St, Buckingham           

SUNDERLAND Wm.          Dyer                     St.Giles St, Stony Stratford  

SUSAN C.                Grocer/Pawnbroker        St.Thomas St, Great Marlow    

SUTHERY William         Surgeon                  High St, Chesham              

SUTTON Baily            Cow & Castle             Silver St, Newport Pagnell    

SWABEY J.               Postman                  Burnham                       

SWAIN Henry             Perfumer/Hairdresser     High St, Eton                 

SWAIN Joseph            Baker                    High St, Olney                

SWAIN Thos.             Cobham Arms/Posting Hse  West St, Buckingham           

SWANNELL C.             Milliner/Straw Bonnet MkrAmersham                      

SWINDON George          Wheatsheaf               High St, High Wycombe         

SYKES Isaac             Tailor                   Silver St, Newport Pagnell    

SYKES Thos.             Green Grocer             Silver St, Newport Pagnell    

SYMS Thomas             Boot & Shoemaker         Long Crendon                  

SYRAD James             Beer Retailer            New Rd, Aylesbury             

SYRED Thomas            The Crown/Boot/Shoemaker Prince's Risborough           

TACK James              Shopkeeper               Haddenham                     

TALBOT Richard          Whip Maker &c            Langley                       

TALLENT Edward          Surgeon                  Amersham                      

TAME John               Shopkeeper               Silver St, Newport Pagnell    

TANSEY John             Shopkeeper               Bow Brickhill                 

TAPLIN R.               Falcon Coml Inn          High St, High Wycombe         

TAPLIN Stephen          Black Boy                West Wycombe                  

TAPPING John            Butcher/Grocer           Prince's Risborough           

TAPPING John            Lace Dealer              Prince's Risborough           

TATNELL Jonathon        Tailor                   Colnbrook                     

TATTAM Henry            Tailor                   Whitchurch                    

TATTAM James            Grocer/Draper            Fenny-Stratford               

TAYLER Joseph           Baker                    Market Sq, Aylesbury          

TAYLER S.               Milliner &c              Whitehall St, Aylesbury       

TAYLOR George           Five Bells               Horton                        

TAYLOR James            White Lion               Great Missenden               

TAYLOR John             Mealman                  Great Missenden               

TAYLOR Joseph           Gardener                 Wendover                      

TAYLOR Rev.             Curate                   Amersham                      

TAYLOR Wm.              Chemist                  High St, Newport Pagnell      

TERRY Chas. M.          Surgeon                  Church St, Aylesbury          

TERRY Edw               Brewer                   Walton St, Aylesbury          

TERRY George            Boot & Shoemaker         Wendover                      

TERRY Thomas            Boys School              Prince's Risborough           

TERRY Thos.             Bulls Head Coml Inn      Market Sq, Aylesbury          

TEULON Ebenezer         Master of British School Colnbrook                     

TEULON Eliza            Mistrs of British School Colnbrook                     

THOMAS & Son            Shoe Manuf               Wycombe Marsh, High Wycombe   

THOMAS James            Old King of Prussia      Wycombe Marsh, High Wycombe   

THOMAS John             Gentlemans Brdng School  Wendover                      

THOMPSON E.             Grocer and Cheesemonger  Amersham                      

THOMPSON H.             Tea/Coffee Dealer        St.Mary St, High Wycombe      

THOMPSON John           Angel                    Market Pl, High Wycombe       

THOMPSON Nathaniel      Baker                    Crown Ln, High Wycombe        

THOMPSON Thomas         Butcher                  Stoke Poges                   

THOMPSON Wm.            Stone Mason              Kingsbury St, Aylesbury       

THOMPSON Wm.            Shopkeeper               Loudwater, High Wycombe       

THOMSON Thomas          Grocer                   Ivor                          

THORNE Geo.             Linen/Woollen Draper     High St, Stony Stratford      

THORNTON William        Miller                   Great Brickhill               

THORP Ann               Butcher                  Kingsbury St, Aylesbury       

THORP Henry             Gardener                 Cambridge St, Aylesbury       

THORP Robert            Grocer                   Temple Sq, Aylesbury          

THURLOW James           Miller                   St.Mary St, High Wycombe      

TIBBETS W.H.            Plumber & Glazier        Well St, Buckingham           

TILBURY J.              Smith                    New Land, High Wycombe        

TILBURY James           Carpenter                Great Missenden               

TILBURY John            Blacksmith               Prince's Risborough           

TILBURY W.              Smith/Farrier            St.Mary St, High Wycombe      

TILL Henry              Shoemaker                Burnham                       

TILLEY James Henry      Grocer/Cornchandler      Slough & Salt Hill            

TIPPER & Co.            Paper Manuf              Horton                        

TODD James              Carpenter/Cabinet Maker  Winslow                       

TODD John               Bell Inn                 Bridge St, Olney              

TODD John               Brickmaker               Bridge St, Olney              

TODD Josh.              Butcher                  Silver St, Newport Pagnell    

TODD Robt.              Wrestler                 Tickford End, Newport Pagnell 

TOLE Thos.              Watchmaker               Bridge St, Newport Pagnell    

TOLLIDAY Roger          Boat Builder             Broen St, Eton                

TOMES Rosamond          Plough Inn               Winslow                       

TOMES Wm.               Stone Mason              Hog Ln, Aylesbury             

TOMKINS                 Corn & Seed Merchant     London Rd, Chesham            

TOMKINS W.J. & Son      Plumbers/Glaziers        High St, Newport Pagnell      

TOMLIN Nathan           Black Horse              Chesham Vale, Chesham         

TOMLYN Jane             Milliner/Dress Maker     St.Mary St, High Wycombe      

TOMLYN Wm.              Painter/Turner           St.Mary St, High Wycombe      

TOMS John               Brazier                  Amersham                      

TOMS M.                 Stamp Office             Amersham                      

TOMS Mary               Grocer and Cheesemonger  Amersham                      

TOOLEY George           Watch Maker              Walton St, Aylesbury          

TOON John               Grocer &c                High St, Olney                

TOOVEY Sampson          Chair Manufacturer       Amersham                      

TOPPING Geo.            Tailor                   Bridge St, Buckingham         

TOWERS H.               Plumber/Painter/Glazier  High St, Chesham              

TOWERS Joseph           Repository               High St, Eton                 

TOWERS Mary             White Hart               Cookham                       

TOWERSEY Thomas         Shopkeeper               Long Crendon                  

TOWN Thomas             Cooper                   North End, Buckingham         

TOWSER Thomas           Carpenter                Ivinghoe                      

TRACEY W.G.             Pawnbroker/Salesman      Church Sq, High Wycombe       

TRAVIL James            Butcher                  High St, Olney                

TREACHER J.             Swan & Castle Inn        Castle St, Buckingham         

TREACHER J. Lattimer    Cavendish Arms/Grocer    Chesham                       

TREACHER Samuel         Chair Manuf              Oxford Rd, High Wycombe       

TREACHER Thos.          Chair Manuf              High St, High Wycombe         

TREDWAY S.              Baker                    Windsor St, Beaconsfield      

TREDWAY W.              Linen Draper/Shoe Wrhse  London End, Beaconsfield      

TRIPP William           Leather Seller           Colnbrook                     

TRIPP Wm.               Beer Retailer            Wycombe End, Beaconsfield     

TROTT George            Painter/Glazier          Wendover                      

TRUELOVE Hy.            Baker                    Dungeon Ln, Newport Pagnell   

TRUELOVE Mrs.           Straw Hat Maker          Dungeon Ln, Newport Pagnell   

TRUELOVE Thos.          Confectioner             High St, Newport Pagnell      

TRUSS J.                Boot & Shoemaker         Spital St, Great Marlow       

TUCK B.J.               Chemist/Druggist         Queens Sq, High Wycombe       

TUCKER Robert           Boot & Shoemaker         Colnbrook                     

TUCKER W.               Chair Maker              Amersham                      

TUCKER Wm.              Hat Maker                Chartridge, Chesham           

TUCKEY James            Beer Retailer            Winslow                       

TUNN Wm.                Blacksmith               High St, Olney                

TURNER A.               Currier/Leather Cutter   Oxford Rd, High Wycombe       

TURNER George           Grocer &c                Stoke Poges                   

TURNER John             Surgeon                  High St, High Wycombe         

TURNER Jos.             Grocer/Cheesemonger      Bone End, Great Marlow        

TURNER Mrs & Miss       Boarding School          Parson's Fee, Aylesbury       

TURNER Samuel           Catherine Wheel          New Land, High Wycombe        

TURNER Thomas           Beer Retailer            Stoke Green                   

TURNER Thomas           Beer Retailer            Stoke Poges                   

TURNER William          Linen Draper             Colnbrook                     

TURNER Wm.              Bricklayer               Blucher St, Chesham           

TURNEY George           Baker                    Little Brickhill              

TURNHAM John            Shopkeeper               Prebend End, Buckingham       

TURNOCK Robert          Tailor                   High St, Eton                 

TURPIN Thos.            Miller                   Aylesbury Mill, Aylesbury     

TYBBY Henry             Baker                    Wendover                      

TYLER J.                Clayton Arms             Quoiting Pl, Great Marlow     

UPCRAFT Richard         Butcher                  Wendover                      

UPSTONE John            Draper                   Buckingham                    

VALENTINE J.T.          Butcher                  High St, Stony Stratford      

VARLEY John             Tailor                   St.Mary St, High Wycombe      

VARNEY William          Kings Head               Fenny-Stratford               

VAUGHAN & Son           Builders &c              High St, Eton                 

VEAREY Mary A.          Straw Hat Manuf          Oxford St, High Wycombe       

VENABLES & FROMOW       Paper Makers             Marsh Mill, High Wycombe      

VENABLES Chas.          Paper Maker              Lower Glory Mills, Wooburn    

VENABLES G.             Paper Maker              Cookham Mills, Wooburn        

VENABLES George         Paper Maker              Taplow Mills, Taplow          

VENABLES George         Paper Maker              Cookham Mills, Cookham        

VEREY Wm.               Butcher                  Silver St, Aylesbury          

VERNON G.               Estate Agent/Auctioneer  Crandon Ln, High Wycombe      

VICKERS Thomas          Plumber/Painter &c       Winslow                       

VINCENT John            Baker                    Walton St, Aylesbury          

VINES David             Gents Boarding School    Tickford Hse, Newport Pagnell 

WADE D.& C.             Milliners                Beaconsfield                  

WADE Hannah             Bull Inn                 Winslow                       

WADE M.                 Grocer/Cheesemonger      Beaconsfield                  

WADE Wm.                Patten Maker             Windsor St, Beaconsfield      

WAINWRIGHT George       Butcher                  Long Crendon                  

WALDEN Thomas           Beer Retailer            Stoke Green                   

WALDEN Thomas           Beer Retailer            Stoke Poges                   

WALGHT Chas.            Broker                   Oxford Rd, High Wycombe       

WALKER J.               Bricklayer/Beer Retailer North End, Newport Pagnell    

WALKER Joseph           Beer Retailer            Burnham                       

WALKER Josh             Working Cutler           Temple St, Aylesbury          

WALKER Thos.            Broker                   Market Pl, Great Marlow       

WALKER Wm.              Currier                  School Ln, Buckingham         

WALL Thomas             Lace Manuf               Haddenham                     

WALLER John             Cabinet Maker            Oxford Rd, High Wycombe       

WALLIN William          Carpenter                Slough & Salt Hill            

WALLIS Geo.             Linen/Woollen Draper     High St, Stony Stratford      

WALPOLE T.H. Rev.       Vicar                    Winslow                       

WALTERS Robert          Grocer/Cheesemonger      Wing                          

WARD Hannah             The George               Langley                       

WARD Henry              Baker/Beer Retailer      High St, Olney                

WARD Henry              Kings Head               Market Pl, Olney              

WARD John               Basket Maker             Kingsbury St, Aylesbury       

WARD John               Beer Retailer            Kingsbury St, Aylesbury       

WARD John               Beer Retailer            Marsh End, Newport Pagnell    

WARD John               Carpenter                White Hart St, High Wycombe   

WARD Josh               White Lion               Castle St, Aylesbury          

WARD Mrs.               Ladies Boarding School   High St, Newport Pagnell      

WARD Robert             Shoe Maker               Oxford St, Aylesbury          

WARD Thomas             Plumber & Glazier        Market Sq, Aylesbury          

WARE Charles            Baker                    High St, Chesham              

WARE Charles            Butcher                  Blucher St, Chesham           

WARE H.                 Boot & Shoemaker/Coal    Cookham                       

WARR Benjamin           Butcher                  Fenny-Stratford               

WARR Benjamin           Shopkeeper               Haddenham                     

WARR T.                 Auctioneer/Maltster      Horse Fair Grn, Stony Stratfor

WARRELL Eliza           Straw Hat Manuf          Queens Sq, High Wycombe       

WARREN C.               Surveyor/Brickmaker      Sympson, Fenny-Stratford      

WARREN Francis          Butcher                  Fenny-Stratford               

WARREN Jos.             Currier/Leather Ctr.     Market Pl, Stony Stratford    

WASHBOURN Ann           Cambric Cap Maker        West St, Great Marlow         

WASHBOURN Saml.         Watchmaker               West St, Great Marlow         

WATISON J.W.            Boot & Shoemaker         Church St, Stony Stratford    

WATSON Thos.            Beer Retailer            West St, Great Marlow         

WATTS Wm.               Boot & Shoemaker         High St, Stony Stratford      

WAY John                Poulterer                High St, Great Marlow         

WEBB Benjamin           Turner                   Chesham                       

WEBB George             Boot & Shoe Maker        High St, Chesham              

WEBB Isaac              Boot & Shoemaker         West St, Buckingham           

WEBB James              Carrier                  Stoke Poges                   

WEBB Jas.               Bricklayer               Burnham                       

WEBB John               Shoemaker                North End, Buckingham         

WEBB Josh               Boot & Shoemaker         Market Sq, Buckingham         

WEBB Robert             Brush Maker              Chesham                       

WEBB Stephen            Bootmaker                Red Lion Ln, Buckingham       

WEBB Stephen            Bootmaker                St.Rimlets Ln, Buckingham     

WEBB Thomas             Corn Chandler            Market Pl, Aylesbury          

WEBB Thomas             Beer Retailer            Chesham                       

WEBB Treacher           Beer Retailer            Chesham                       

WEBB Wm.                Boot & Shoemaker         High St, Newport Pagnell      

WEBSTER John            Grass Seedsman &c        Burnham                       

WEBSTER Samuel          Cooper                   Tickford End, Newport Pagnell 

WEEDON Edward           Wheelwright              High St, Chesham              

WEEDON Francis          Carpenter &c             Chesham                       

WEIGHT E.               Grocer                   College, Eton                 

WELCH Frederick         Butcher                  Whitchurch                    

WELCH Richard           Carpenter                Whitchurch                    

WELCH Thomas            Bricklayer               Whitchurch                    

WELFORD Richard         Boot & Shoemaker         Haddenham                     

WELLCORNE J.            Painter/Plum/Gla         Spital St, Great Marlow       

WELLER John & William   Maltsters                Amersham                      

WELLS Eliz.             Old Angel                North End, Buckingham         

WELLS Geo.              Clerk                    Walton St, Aylesbury          

WELLS John              Tailor                   London End, Beaconsfield      

WELLS John              Blacksmith               Dungeon Ln, Newport Pagnell   

WELLS Wm.               Blacksmith               North End, Buckingham         

WEST Ebenezer           Commercial Academy       Amersham                      

WEST Geo.               Cabinet Maker            High St, Stony Stratford      

WEST George             Currier/Leather Seller   Winslow                       

WEST James              Beer Retailer            Prince's Risborough           

WEST John               Cabinet Maker            St.John St, Newport Pagnell   

WEST Josh.              Butcher                  Pauls Row, High Wycombe       

WEST Mary               Butcher                  Queens Sq, High Wycombe       

WEST Mrs.               Milliner                 High St, Stony Stratford      

WEST N.                 Butcher                  Ivor                          

WEST Thos               Baker                    High St, Stony Stratford      

WEST Thos.              Beer Retailer            Aylesbury End, Beaconsfield   

WEST Thos.              Baker/Confectioner       High St, Newport Pagnell      

WEST W.                 Wheelwright              Cookham                       

WEST William            Blacksmith               Prince's Risborough           

WEST Wm.                Confectioner             High St, Stony Stratford      

WEST Wm.                White Swan               West Wycombe                  

WESTALL Thomas          Grocer                   Ivor                          

WESTBROOK Rich.         Lion Hotel/Post Hse      High St, High Wycombe         

WESTBROOK Wm.           Butcher                  St.Thomas St, Great Marlow    

WESTFIELD James         Furniture Broker         Pauls Row, High Wycombe       

WESTLAKE John           Currier/Leather Cutter   High St, High Wycombe         

WESTLEY E.C.            Builder                  North End, Buckingham         

WESTON James            Saracen's Head           Green End, Aylesbury          

WESTON PURTON & DRAYTON Linen Drapers            Queens Sq, High Wycombe       

WESTON Samuel           Plumber &c               Colnbrook                     

WESTON Thomas           Baker                    Slough & Salt Hill            

WESTON William          Corn Dealer              High St, Eton                 

WETHERED Edwin          Linen/Woollen Drapers    Queens Sq, High Wycombe       

WETHERED Sophia         Old Kings Arms           Wooburn                       

WETHERED Thos. & Sons   Brewers                  Great Marlow                  

WHEELER Abraham         Basket Maker             Bristle Hill, Buckingham      

WHEELER Chas            Baker                    Temple St, Aylesbury          

WHEELER James           Baker                    Kingsbury St, Aylesbury       

WHEELER James           Basket Maker             North End, Buckingham         

WHEELER Robert          Grocer &c                Bourbon St, Aylesbury         

WHEELER Robt.& Sons     Bankers/Brewers          High St, High Wycombe         

WHICHELLO Ferdinand     Hair Dresser             Fenny-Stratford               

WHITE & Son             Blacking Makers          Chesham                       

WHITE Archibald         Conveyancer              Great Missenden               

WHITE Archibald         Conveyancer              High St, High Wycombe         

WHITE George            Angel Inn                Long Crendon                  

WHITE George            Grocer/Cheesemonger      Langley                       

WHITE Henry             Baker/Mealman            Queens Sq, High Wycombe       

WHITE John              Draper/Agent             Market Sq, Aylesbury          

WHITE John              Cabinet Maker            Bridge St, Buckingham         

WHITE John              Upholsterer &c           Well St, Buckingham           

WHITE John              Grocer/Cheesemonger      Oxford Rd, High Wycombe       

WHITE Joseph            Pastrycook               High St, Chesham              

WHITE Joseph            Baker                    High St, High Wycombe         

WHITE Levy              Boot & Shoemaker         Oxford St, Great Marlow       

WHITE Mark              Grocer/Cheesemonger      Chenies                       

WHITE Richard           Antelope Inn             Market Pl, High Wycombe       

WHITE Thos.             Carpenter                Castle St, Aylesbury          

WHITE Wm.               Draper                   Kingsbury St, Aylesbury       

WHITE Wm.               Red Cow                  Buckingham Pl, Aylesbury      

WHITE Wm.               Three Cups               Well St, Buckingham           

WHITE Wm.               Agent                    Silver St, Newport Pagnell    

WHITE Wm.               Plumber/Glazier          Tickford End, Newport Pagnell 

WHITE Wm.               Baker                    New Land, High Wycombe        

WHITECHURCH Caroline    Draper                   Wendover                      

WHITEHART Wm.           Butcher                  High St, Chesham              

WHITEHOUSE Josh         Coal Merchant            Walton St, Aylesbury          

WHITHE Wm.              Reg.BDM Newport Dist.    Silver St, Newport Pagnell    

WHITING Wm.             Butcher                  Market Pl, Stony Stratford    

WHITLOCK George         Shoemaker                Fenny-Stratford               

WHITLOCK James          Timber Merchant          Dagnell Ln, Olney             

WHITLOCK Josh.          Linen/Woollen Draper     High St, Olney                

WHITMALL John           Tinman & Brazier         High St, Chesham              

WHITMARSH J.            Smith/Farrier            Cookham                       

WHITMEE Samuel          Castle Inn               High St, Olney                

WHITMEE Wm.             Baker                    High St, Olney                

WIDDOWS Wm.             Three Cranes Inn         St.John St, Newport Pagnell   

WIDGINGTON S.           Chair Maker              St.Mary St, High Wycombe      

WIDGINGTON T.           Timber Merchant          St.Mary St, High Wycombe      

WIGG P.                 Grocer/Carpenter         Cookham                       

WIGGENTON John          Boot & Shoemaker         High St, Eton                 

WIGGINS Joseph          Whip Maker               Colnbrook                     

WIGGINS M.              Grocer/Cheesemonger      Colnbrook                     

WIGGINS R.              Boot & Shoemaker         New Land, High Wycombe        

WIGGINTON Wm.           General Dealer           Spital St, Great Marlow       

WIGLEY Henry            Stationer/Printer        Winslow                       

WIGLEY Mrs.             Milliner/Dress Maker     Winslow                       

WILCOX Jane             Butcher                  Fenny-Stratford               

WILDING R.              Boot & Shoemaker         Bridge St, Newport Pagnell    

WILES Geo.              Stone Mason              Wolverton End, Stony Stratford

WILFORD C.J.& W.        Plumbers/Glaziers        Silver St, Newport Pagnell    

WILFORD Chas.           Beer Retailer            West End, Newport Pagnell     

WILFORD J.N.            Butcher                  High St, Stony Stratford      

WILFORD Jonah           Shopkeeper               West End, Newport Pagnell     

WILKINSON BEASANT WLKSN Coal Merchants           Wolverton Wf, Stony Stratford 

WILKINSON J.            Bookseller/Stationer     High St, Eton                 

WILLIAMS E.P.           Bookseller/Stationer     High St, Eton                 

WILLIAMS J.             Agent/Corn Dealer        Windsor St, Beaconsfield      

WILLIAMS Jas.           Bricklayer/Builder       Canal, High Wycombe           

WILLIAMS John           Reg.of BDM               Burnham                       

WILLIAMS John           Beer Retailer            High St, Chesham              

WILLIAMSON C.           Vet.Surgeon/Smith        Beaconsfield                  

WILLIAMSON Geo.         Baker                    Silver St, Aylesbury          

WILLIAMSON Mary         Bull                     Wooburn                       

WILLIAMSON William      Red Lion                 Stoke Green                   

WILLIS Charles & Son    Solicitors               Winslow                       

WILLIS Chas.            Agent                    Winslow                       

WILLISON John           Cabinet Maker            Walton St, Aylesbury          

WILLMER Geo.            Painter/Glazier          High St, Stony Stratford      

WILLMER Mrs.            Milliner/Dress Maker     St.Giles St, Stony Stratford  

WILLMORE E.             Builder/Cabinet Maker    Market Sq, Buckingham         

WILLMORE John           Draper                   Great Missenden               

WILSON Geo.             Tailor                   High St, Stony Stratford      

WILSON John             Saddle & Harness Maker   Amersham                      

WILSON Josiah           Plasterer/Beer Retailer  Whitchurch                    

WILSON M.E.             Chemist & Druggist       Amersham                      

WILSON Thomas           Baker                    Haddenham                     

WILSON William Henry    George                   High St, Eton                 

WILSON Wm.              Crown Commercial Inn     Amersham                      

WILSON Wm. Jun          Carpenter/Joiner         Long Crendon                  

WINCH James             Grocer/Cheesemonger      Burnham                       

WINGROVE Daniel         Marine Store Dealer      Chesham                       

WINGROVE James          Linen Draper             Wooburn                       

WINGROVE Thomas         Rose & Crown             Wooburn                       

WINMEN Wm.              Farmer &c                Bristle Hill, Buckingham      

WINMILL John            Queens Head              Wing                          

WINMILL Thomas          Wheelwright              Wing                          

WINSLOW Robert          Miller                   Prince's Risborough           

WINTER John St.Thos.    Surgeon                  Winslow                       

WIPPEM William          Grocer/Cheesemonger      Wing                          

WITNEY & SOWERBY        Carpenters               Stoke Green                   

WOOD Nathaniel          Tailor                   Bourbon St, Aylesbury         

WOODBRIDGE J.           Beer Retailer            New Land, High Wycombe        

WOODBRIDGE Thomas       Tailor                   Amersham                      

WOODCRAFT William       Tea Dealer               Slough & Salt Hill            

WOODFORD Thomas         Butcher                  Back St, Aylesbury            

WOODHAMS Wickens        Brickmaker               Cowcroft, Chesham             

WOODING Ann             Dress Maker              Prebend End, Buckingham       

WOODLEY Geo.            The Tankard              West End, Newport Pagnell     

WOODMAN Geo.            Plumber &c               Castle St, Aylesbury          

WOODMAN Robert          Baker                    Green End, Aylesbury          

WOODMAN Thomas          Schoolmaster             Whitchurch                    

WOODMAN Wm.             Printer/Beer Retailer    Back St, Aylesbury            

WOODROFFE James         Butcher                  Wendover                      

WOODROFFE Josh.         Chemist/Druggist         Market Pl, Olney              

WOODRUFF P.             The Bull                 Ivor                          

WOODS James             Miller                   Whitchurch                    

WOODS Nicholas          Grocer                   Slough & Salt Hill            

WOOSTER Charles         Beer Retailer            Canal, High Wycombe           

WOOSTER John            Beer Retailer            Canal, High Wycombe           

WOOTON John             Buckingham Arms Inn      Great Missenden               

WOOTON Miss             Dressmaker               Fenny-Stratford               

WOOTTEN W.& H.          Boot & Shoemaker         High St, Great Marlow         

WOOTTON A.              Saddler/Harness Maker    Pauls Row, High Wycombe       

WOOTTON James           Saddle & Harness Maker   Market Sq, Aylesbury          

WOOTTON Thomas          Bear Inn                 Walton St, Aylesbury          

WORLEY E. Augustine     Solicitor                High St, Stony Stratford      

WORLEY T.               Solicitor Gas Co.        High St, Stony Stratford      

WORLEY Thos.            Duke of York             High St, Olney                

WORRALL George          Millwright               Chenies                       

WRIGHT & WARD           Attorneys                High St, Great Marlow         

WRIGHT Charles          Beer Retailer            Ivor                          

WRIGHT Chas.            Grocer/Cheesemonger      Beaconsfield                  

WRIGHT E.               Queens Head              Taplow                        

WRIGHT George Baker     Grocer/Cheesemonger      Chesham                       

WRIGHT James            Beer Retailer            Wooburn                       

WRIGHT Mark             Boot & Shoemaker         Slough & Salt Hill            

WRIGHT P.               Grocer/Tallow Chandler   Oxford Rd, High Wycombe       

WRIGHT S.N.             Paper Maker              Wooburn Town Mill, Wooburn    

WRIGHT Sarah            Straw Hat Maker          Oxford Rd, High Wycombe       

WRIGHT Thomas           Carpenter/Builder        Chesham                       

WRIGHT Thomas           Miller                   Amy Mill, Chesham             

WRIGHT Thos.            Grocer/Pawnbroker        West St, Great Marlow         

WRIGHT Thos.            Grocer &c                High St, High Wycombe         

WRIGHT W.& Joseph       Paper Manuf              Great Marlow                  

WYATT Benj.             Poultryman               Church St, Chesham            

WYATT Chas.             Pastry Cook/Conf.        Silver St, Aylesbury          

WYATT Frederick         Original Coach Office    High St, Great Marlow         

WYATT J.                Fruiterer &c             Cookham                       

WYATT Thos.             Horns                    Chapel St, Great Marlow       

WYATT Thos.             Carrier                  Chapel St, Great Marlow       

WYATT William           Coach Prop./Posting Hse. Chesham                       

WYKES John              Whitesmith               High St, Olney                

WYNDHAM William         Magistrate               Great Marlow                  

YATES W.                Auctioneer/Builder       Tickford End, Newport Pagnell 

YATES William           Plough                   Bow Brickhill                 

YATMAN John             Grocer                   Pauls Row, High Wycombe       

YEATS Wm.               George Inn               Tickford End, Newport Pagnell 

YELDHAM T.              Grocer/Cheesemonger      Cookham                       

YOUENS Josh.            Coach & Horses           High St, High Wycombe         

YOUENS R.& M.           Basket Makers            White Hart St, High Wycombe   

YOUENS Robert           Eating House             Market Pl, High Wycombe       

YOUENS Thos.            Basket Maker             Pauls Row, High Wycombe       

YOUNG J.                Rope/Twine/Sacking Manuf High St, High Wycombe         

YOUNG John              Tailor                   Wing                          

YOUNG John              Maltster                 White Hart St, High Wycombe   

YOUNGMAN Edward         Linen Draper             Pauls Row, High Wycombe


Valid HTML 4.0![Last updated: 7th November 2000 - KQ]